닫기

2014 제주국제관악제

2014 아시아ㆍ태평양관악제

관악단

- 독일 / 중앙라인강브라스밴드, 작센주립청소년관악단
- 네덜란드 / 안퀴네아
- 스위스 / 로잔 플루트 앙상블
- 홍콩 / 홍콩절일청년관악단
- 마카오 / 마카오관현악단부속관악단, 마카오배정중학관악단
- 대만 / 가의현립동석국민중학악기대, 대만신북시립명지국중관악단, 대만신죽현립자강국중관악단, 용성관악단
- 한국 / 제주특별자치도립서귀포관악단, 제주대학교윈드심포니, 수원대학교윈드오케스트라, 울산대학교심포닉밴드, 푸른초장브라스밴드 , 강릉그린실버악단 , 올키즈스트라상위관악단, IF앙상블, 혜능윈드오케스트라, CNS윈드앙상블, 빅토리아윈드오케스트라, -에코색소폰앙상블, 제주대학교사범대학부설고등학교관악단, 제주성산고등학교관악단

아시아태평양관악제

- 독일 / 중앙라인강브라스밴드, 작센주립청소년관악단
- 네덜란드 / 안퀴네아
- 중국 / 백두산취주악단
- 마카오 / 마카오청년관악단, 마카오배정중학관악단
- 대만 / 대만신북시립명지국중관악단, 대만신죽현립자강국중관악단, 가의현립동석국민중학악기대, 대북시립둔화국민중학관악기대, 용성관악단, 고웅시민관악단
- 홍콩 / 홍콩덕명애락관악단, 홍콩절일청년관악단
- 일본 / 후쿠오카현립카호고등학교취주악부
- 한국 / 울산대학교심포닉밴드, 푸른초장브라스밴드, 올키즈상위관악단, 혜능윈드오케스트라, 제주특별자치도립제주교향악단, 제주특별자치도립서귀포관악단, 제주윈드오케스트라, 제주남녕고등학교윈드오케스트라, 제주대학교 사범대학 부설고등학교 관악단, 제주성산고등학교관악단, CNS윈드앙상블, 일신여자고등학교관악단, 코리아색소폰콰이어, 육군군악대, 연수구립관악단, 클라리넷콰이어 “서울24”, 서울시립청소년국악단

합창단

제주특별자치도립제주합창단
제주특별자치도립서귀합창단

국제 U-13 관악경연대회

광주시소학관악단 / 중국
라사소학관악단 / 홍콩
광양초등학교관악단 / 한국
이도초등학교관악단 / 한국
인화초등학교관악단 / 한국

금상 La Salle Primary School Symphonic Band / 홍콩
은상 광양초등학교관악부 / 한국
은상 이도초등학교윈드오케스트라 / 한국
동상 인화초등학교관악단 / 한국
동상 Guangzhou Youth Wind Orchestra / 중국
특별상 : La Salle Primary School Symphonic Band / 홍콩

초청인사

James Barnes(작곡가 / 미국)
Yeh Shu-han(지휘 / 대만)
Kazakov Zoranco(협연 / 마케도니아)
Katie Curran(클라리넷 / 미국)
Kaname Hamaji(전년콩쿠르 호른부문1위 / 일본)
Li Fang Fang중국(지휘 / 중국)
Zang Ni(중국) 김나영(민요 / 한국)
한경미(성악 / 한국)

콩쿠르 심사위원

베이스트롬본
George Curran (미국)
Javier Colomer(스페인)
Martin Schippers (네덜란드)
Qiao Kun(중국)
Shinozaki Takumi(일본)
Zachary Bond (미국)
박종세(한국)
유포니움
Adam Frey (미국)
Steven Mead (영국)
임종완 (한국)
Matteo Caramaschi (이태리)
Tormod Flaten(미국)
Oystein Baadsvik(노르웨이)
Jeffrey Funderburk(미국)
튜바
Duan Fu-hsuan(대만)
Jim Self(미국)
유성주(한국)
타악기
David Friedman(미국)
Edgars Saksons(라트비아)
Leo Ouderits(벨기에)
Ludwig Albert(벨기에)
Pei Ching Wu(대만)
Zhang Jingli(중국)
박광서(한국)

피아노 반주자

Maki Yamamoto(일본)
Rena Hasimoto(일본)
김미양(한국)
공혜원(한국)
기예린(한국)
이선아(한국)

콩쿠르 입상자

베이스트롬본
2위 Guillaume Varupenne (프랑스)
3위 Jeon Taeil 전태일 (한국)
유포니움
1위 Gilles Rocha (포르투갈)
2위 Ayaka Sato (일본)
3위 Misa Mead (일본)
튜바
1위 Florian Schuegraf (프랑스)
2위 Tancrede Cymerman (프랑스)
3위 David Mclemore (미국)
타악기
2위 Jiyeon Kim 김지연 (한국)
3위 Yeongeun Shin 신영은 (한국)