닫기

2015년 제10회 제주국제관악콩쿠르 전체곡목

작성일
2014-11-26
작성자
운영자
조회
7081
  • 첨부파일. 등록된 첨부파일이 없습니다.
2015 Jeju International Brass Competition

●호른 / Horn

ㆍ1차 / First Round
  지정곡/Required piece
  -play both works (1 & 2)  
  -암보연주 / memorization is required
  1.Christoph Forster
  Concerto No.1 in E♭Major (all movements)
  (any edition for Horn and Piano)
  2.Johann W. Kalliwoda
  Introduction and Rondo Op. 51  (any edition for Horn and Piano)

ㆍ2차 / Second Round
   선택 1곡 / choice of one of the following unaccompanied pieces
   -no memorization is required
  1.Vitali Buyanovsky
  Italy & Espana from Four Improvisations                                        
  from Traveling Impressions
  2.Olivier Messiaen
  Appel Interstellaire from Des Canyons aux Etoiles
  3.Esa-Pekka Salonen
  Concert Etude

ㆍ결선 / Final Round
  - no memorization is required
  Othmar Schoeck
  Concerto for Horn and String Orchestra Op. 65

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

●트럼펫 / Trumpet

ㆍ1차 / 1st Round
    지정곡/Required piece
    J. Haydn                
    Trumpet Concerto Eb Major ( Henle edition only )
    Bb 이나 Eb 조의 악기를 자유롭게 연주할수 있다. ( choose between in Bb or Eb )

    선택곡/ Choose one from
    Henri Tomasi Tryptique  
    Marcel Bitsch Variations sur un Theme de Scarlatti

ㆍ2차 / 2nd Round
   지정곡/Required Piece
   Oscar Bőhme  Concerto in F minor

ㆍ선택곡 1곡/Choose one from
   Leopold Mozart Concerto in D (Eulenburg edition only)
   G.P.Telemann Concerto in D (Musica Rara edition only)

ㆍ 결선 / Final
  Desenclos Afred Incantation, Thre̍ne et Danse


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


●테너트롬본 / Tenor Trombone

ㆍ1차/1st Round
   지정곡/Required piece
  A.Guilmant Morceau Symphonique for Trombone and Piano (Schott & Kalmus)
  A.Corelli Sonata in F Major (International Music Company)

ㆍ2차/2nd Round
  지정곡/Required piece
  E. Bozza Ballade pour Trombone tenor et Orchestre(Alphonse Leduc)  

ㆍ결선/Final
  L.Grondahl Concert for Trombone and Piano (Danish Music)


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


●금관5중주 / Brass Quintet

ㆍ1차 / 1st Preliminary
  지정곡 / Required piece
  Michael Kamen Quintet

ㆍ선택곡 / Choose one from
Kerry Turner Ricochet for Brass Quintet
Francesco Raselli Quintet

ㆍ2차 / 2nd Preliminary
지정곡 / Required piece
Sonata in G Major Antonio Lotti(http://www.prestoclassical.co.uk)

ㆍ선택곡1 / Choose one from
Juraj Filas No Comment
Daniel Schnyder Brass Quintet

ㆍ결선 / Final
지정곡 / Required piece
David Maslanka Arise
■Choose one from
Jan Bach Laudes
Alvin Etler Quintet
이전글
2016년 제11회 제주국제관악 및 타악기콩쿠르 요강
다음글
2015년 제10회 제주국제관악콩쿠르 요강
  • 목록